Traveltime Marina Villa

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Traveltime Marina Villa Dubai offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as the indoor shopping Dubai Marina Mall, situated around 20 minutes' walk away.

    The convenient location provides access to the urban JBR Beach merely 1.6 km away due to Jumeirah Lake Towers metro station, which is approximately 900 metres away. Nestled in Dubai Marina with an outdoor swimming pool, city views and free wifi, this property is reachable about a 25-minute walk from the Marina Beach. Traveltime Marina Villa is 4.8 km from the Gurunanak Darbar Sikh Temple, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    There is a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for guests' comfort. Traveltime Marina Villa is 400 metres from Grecian Grill, offering dishes of European cuisine. Business Bay train stop is located 40 minutes away by car, and XLine cable car station is not far from the holiday home.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 11:00 until 13:00
    Licence number1107824

    Room Options at Traveltime Marina Villa Dubai

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Traveltime Marina Villa Dubai Hostel Beds photo Traveltime Marina Villa Dubai Room photo Traveltime Marina Villa Dubai Bathroom photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 16 m²

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +
    Traveltime Marina Villa Dubai Hostel Beds photo Traveltime Marina Villa Dubai Hostel Beds photo Traveltime Marina Villa Dubai Toilets photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 16 m²

    Bed type: 1 Bunk bed

    More info +

    Location of Traveltime Marina Villa Dubai

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Traveltime Marina Villa Dubai

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Arab Emirates

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does the holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at the holiday home.
    • Is there a hot tub at Traveltime Marina Villa?
      Yes, guests can indulge in a jetted tub at Traveltime Marina Villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Traveltime Marina Villa?
      Staying at Traveltime Marina Villa, you shouldn't miss Dubai's main landmarks, including Flying Cup located about 20 minutes' walk away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Traveltime Marina Villa Dubai